GBL Group offers customs brokerage and freight forwarding services and is the member of International Federation of Customs Brokerage Associations (IFCBA), International Federation of Freight Forwarders Associations (FIATA) and Association of Customs Brokerage Companies of Azerbaijan (ACBCA).
Team members have more than 10 years’ experience in business development and import – export operations in various areas of economy. Our customs brokers (declarants) are passed exam by State Customs Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan and they hold valid certificates issues by the State Customs Committee. We have own offices in H.Aliyev International Airport (Air Transport Head Customs Department), Baku Head Customs Department (Ipak Yolu terminal), Sumqait Chemical and Industrial Park, Khachmaz SME house and having enough technical capacity ensures timely unloading, uploading and reloading works.